Legal information

LEGAL NOTICES

THE WWW.FRETLY.FR SITE (HEREINAFTER THE "SITE") THAT YOU ARE CURRENTLY VISITING IS THE PROPERTY OF THE COMPANY FRETLY SAS. THE FOLLOWING LEGAL NOTICES APPLY TO ALL INTERNET USERS VISITING THIS SITE. WE THANK YOU FOR READING THESE NOTICES CAREFULLY BEFORE ACCESSING ANY PAGES OF THE SITE.

1. PREAMBLE

The present "Legal Notice" determines the conditions of use of the Site and applies to any Internet user visiting the Site (hereafter referred to as the "User"). As the Legal Notice may be modified at any time and without notice, all users are invited to consult it regularly. The use of this Site implies unreserved acceptance of these Legal Notices.

2. PUBLISHER

The Website is published by FRETLY, a SAS with variable capital and a minimum capital of 18,000 euros, whose registered office is located at 59, Rue de L'Abondance in LYON (69003), registered in the LYON Trade and Companies Register under number 828 890 061 RCS LYON, represented by Mr Philippe ADJADJ, its president and director of the publication of the site. Intracommunity VAT number: FR 20 828 890 061

3. SITE HOSTING

The site is hosted by OVH, a simplified joint stock company with a capital of 10,069,020 euros, whose registered office is located at 2 rue Kellermann in ROUBAIX (59100), France, registered in the LILLE trade and companies register under number 424 761 419 RCS LILLE.

4. INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY AND FREEDOM

In accordance with the provisions of the French Data Protection Act No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978 and No. 2004-801 of 6 August 2004 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data, any Internet user has the right to access, modify, rectify, inform or delete personal data concerning him or her, by sending a request by mail to the following address FRETLY, Site Fretly.fr, 59, Rue de l'Abondance, 69003 LYON The site www.fretly.fr is registered with the CNIL under the number 2092822.

5. CONTENT OF THE SITE

Fretly makes every effort to ensure the accuracy and updating of the information published on the Site, and reserves the right to correct the content at any time and without notice. However, Fretly cannot guarantee the accuracy, completeness, truthfulness or absence of modification by a third party. Furthermore, Fretly declines all responsibility (direct or indirect) for any error or omission in the content of these pages and for the use that may be made of them by anyone.

6. LINKS TO OTHER SITES

Fretly proposes on its website www.fretly.fr links to other websites, social networks, or partner or third party websites that are not covered by this legal notice. These links are established at a time when Fretly may have deemed it appropriate to do so, considering the contents and services of these sites. Fretly shall not be held responsible for the content of these sites and the use that may be made of them by users.

7. INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

Access to the website www.fretly.fr gives you the right to private and non-exclusive use of this site. All the elements published on this website, including texts, images, photographs, computer graphics, videos, logos and trademarks constitute works within the meaning of the Intellectual Property Code. These works are the exclusive property of Fretly or, for some contents, are under license from third parties. Consequently, any representation or reproduction, in whole or in part, that could be made without the consent of their authors or their beneficiaries, is illegal. Any reproduction, representation, distribution or redistribution, in whole or in part, of the content of this Site on any medium or by any process whatsoever (in particular by caching, framing) as well as any sale, resale, retransmission or making available to third parties in any manner whatsoever are prohibited. Failure to comply with this prohibition constitutes an infringement that may give rise to civil and criminal liability for the infringer.

8. TECHNICAL LIABILITY WAIVER

Fretly will do its best to ensure that the Site is accessible to Users at all times. Fretly shall not be held responsible in case of unavailability of the Site for any reason whatsoever. Fretly reserves the right to proceed to any modification of the site it deems useful, without prior notice and even if the access to the Site is consequently interrupted. Furthermore, Fretly shall not be held responsible for any direct or indirect damage, including inaccessibility to the Site, loss of data, deterioration, destruction or viruses that may affect your computer equipment, and/or the presence of viruses on its Site. You acknowledge that you have checked that the computer configuration used does not contain any virus and is in perfect working order.

9. PRIVACY - PERSONAL DATA

Fretly is committed to respecting your privacy and protecting the information you provide. Below you will find the rules applicable to the processing of personal data within the framework of the Site. Information collected You can visit the Site without revealing your identity or giving us any personal information. However, when you visit the Site, our web server automatically records certain information such as your Internet Protocol (IP) address and other information such as the name of your Internet Service Provider, your browser, operating system and language, the Site from which you are connecting, the keywords and browser technologies available to display content, the pages of the Site you visit and the order in which they are visited, and the date and duration of your visit. In addition, we may collect and process personal data about you in the course of our dealings with you. For example, if you call or write to us by email or using a contact form, your contact details, the subject of your message and other information you provide will be processed to respond to and follow up on your requests. We may transfer (or make available) your personal information to trusted third parties who operate the Site on our behalf or who provide related services (e.g., animation, maintenance). We will only transfer to third parties the information that is useful and necessary for them to perform the services that we have entrusted to them in the context of their contractual obligations. We may disclose your personal data to third parties, including competent public authorities, in order to comply with applicable laws and regulations. The Site may contain links to other sites that are not subject to these rules. We encourage visitors to review the policies of other sites.

10. CONTACT

If you have any questions, you can contact us by e-mail at contact@fretly.fr.